My teachers and partners

September 1, 2017

DANCE and TEACHING:


Belly dance, gypsy dance, Arabian folk, Turkish folk –
Zaza Hassani (Egypt / France), Ghassan Saabi (Lebanon), Ismail Yolcu (Turkey), Mustafa Ince (Turkey), Medet Karayazi (Turkey), Tatiana Fediaeva a.k.a. Nour (Russia / Egypt), Ilze Zarina (Latvia), Liza Laziza (Egypt), Freiz (Egypt), Khaled Mahmoud (Egypt / UK), Ashraf Mahdy (Egypt), Heli Turunen (Finland), Tuija Rinne (Finland), Kersti Dennis a.k.a. Amira (Estonia / USA), Sameha Mohammed (Egypt), Maral Shiffler (Syria / Germany), Hannele Lindgreni (Finland), Zahra Sarkouh-Mujeneni (Morocco / Finland), Pinar Yazici (Turkey), Toni Hussein Ezzati (Egypt), Juta Rahkema (Estonia).

 

Spanish flamenco –
Tiina Pikas (Estonia), Rafael Chencho (Spain), Maria Rääk (Estonia), Ivan Gallego Blasco (Spain), Annika Nõmberg (Estonia), Kaari Martin (Finland).


Salsa, bachata, cha-cha, kizomba, semba, stiling –
Jose Benavides (Cuba), Nemanja Sonero (Serbia / Estonia), Carlos Correa (Cuba / Finland), George Daneils (Republic of South Africa / Norway), Theodore Wolashie Awadzi (Ghana / UK), Nadia Giacomini Yammine (Ghana / UK) and Edson Eddy Vents (Guinea-Bissau / Portugal / UK), Katrin Villems-Charles (Estonia / UK / Dubai), Alina Moskvina (Estonia), Jana Bernardova (Estonia), Andre Põlm (Estonia), Sergei Volodin and Maarika Susi (Estonia), Rain and Galina Ader (Estonia).

 

Indian classical dance Bharatanatyam –
Shri Bhuvaneshwari Marimuthu (India), Annika Nõmberg (Estonia).

 

Modern dance, Limon-Humphrey technique, Labanotation, Dance Alive, Dance Pedagogy –
Wim Vandekyebus (Belgium), Hugo Fanari (Belgium), Alan Danielson (USA), Joan van der Mast (Netherlands), Erika and Alar Sander (Germany), Eeva Anttila (Finland), Tiina Ollesk (Estonia), Renee Nõmmik (Estonia), Sille Kapper (Estonia), Heili Einasto (Estonia).

 

Argentine tango –
Alberto D’Alessandro (Argentina), Heiki Mätlik (Estonia), Karmen Ong (Estonia) and Artur Novek (Estonia).

 

Sufi dance –
Nikolaus Gutenberger a.k.a. Nandi Devar (Germany), Andrei Jagodin a.k.a. Ghiawatha (Russia), Silje Seppik (Estonia), Vladimir Bjalt (Estonia / Russia).


Tai chi –
Rauno Gordon (Estonia).


Hatha and Asana Yoga –
Ragnar Kurm (Estonia).


Capoeira –
Leandro Leonardo Leite Cocão (Professor Cocao) (Brazil).

 

Pilates –
Teresa Kelsey (UK).


Social dance –
Aleksei Fesak (Estonia) and Aime Koger (Estonia).

 

Ballroom dance –
Jaan Kotter (Estonia), Piret Laanetu (Estonia).

 

Ballet –
Aivar Kallaste (Estonia).

 

 


MUSIC and SINGING:

 

Vocal training –
Vaike Kiik-Salupere (Estonia), Irene Kabonen (Estonia), Kadri Kipper (Estonia), Tatjana Timofejeva (Estonia), Alina Klotškova (Estonia).

 

Accordion –
Vello Lauring (Estonia), Endel Jukk (Estonia), Taimi Jõela (Estonia).

 

Piano –
Marju Põldsam (Estonia), Terje Palli (Estonia), Taissia Filippova (Estonia).

 

 

 

 

 

 

Published 01.09.2017

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Lizi's Dance Show

Estonia

© 2019 by Lizi's Dance Show. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • YouTube
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon